?

Log in

Until Tomorrow...
Myojo Jan. '09--finished 
26th-Dec-2008 11:12 pm
arashi one love

Here's the continuation of this article!!  Sorry if the translation is crappy, but I was got really tired in the middle of this, and my brother was playing Guitar Hero for the DS right next to me (i HATE that game), expecially during Jun's part, and now my family is hurrying me to get home, so I appologize.  However, enjoy!!


ニノ (Nino)
More important than design is the importance of warmth!

About me going shopping for clothes, I probably didn't do it when I entered Johnny's Jr.  But if I think about it, I might have gone to Harajuku or Shibuya.  Lately, I don't go shopping.  When I wasn't doing drama filming, I wouldn't really leave my house, but if there was time, I definitely wouldn't go shopping for clothes.  Perhaps I bought a summer T-shirt, but that was the last.  It gets really cold in Tokyo, but I don't plan to buy something going into winter. In my case, if I'm choosing winter clothes, they're warm!  Like that. (laughs)  I don't really what color or material they are.  I just pick what I wear by where I'm going.  However, from when I wake up to when I leave the house for business reasons, it's about 5 minutes.  I don't think about anything like how well (my outfit) goes together and just put clothes on.  There aren't really any troubles or anything.  Today I'm wearing a T-shirt and jeans.  My stylist said my underwear were flashy...really!?  By the way, they're yellow.  They have a pattern of 100,000,000 yen bills all over them, and they're a present from Riida (laughs).  My shoes are boots and sneakers.  I really don't have a standard to my clothes.  I don't worry about price.  If I really like it, I'll buy it even if it's really expensive.  I really don't do well with clothes.  But, I don't go to buy them.  I might do badly.

I don't really know much about women's fashion, it's inexcusable but, I don't really worry about that.  Whatever is good.  Her fashion isn't prejudiced in the same way as mine, that kind of girl can put on what she likes and look good.  But, a girl who is well dressed with her whole heart is really cute.

大ちゃん (Oh-chan)
This morning, I took the leather pants off

About clothes, I don't normally buy them.  Since I get a lot of the from people, whatever I get is good.  I get shoes from mail order (laughs), as I've said on TV shows.  Before, my mom went to buy them for me, and then I'd say something like, "Black is good as a standard."  Last year,I might have put on a coat.  I didn't need anything special.  If I buy one every year, they tend to gather up, huh.  I like nice pants and T-shirts, sneakers, and when it's cold, leather pants.  It's best when it feels good.  I don't have anything flashy.  I don't really wear that stuff.  I don't really want to show off, so it's better to be plain and simple.  Once I bought myself a hat.  Today I tried drawing my watch.  The time was 11:26.  My birthday is Nov. 26th (11/26) (laughs).  On the days I go to get clothes, I pick up a lot of things and just put them on.  Today when left the house and was wearing the leather pants, "Since it's become cold, I'll wear these pants in the spring...." I thought, and took them off.

For Maou, my costume was always a suit and black hair that I haven't had for a long time, and the clothes I normally wore didn't suit me.  Now, I have my natural hair color which is black, but if my feelings change, my hair color might change!?  I did it myself.  I didn't go to a beauty parlor.  I don't have the patience to wait a long time there (laughs).  Since I did it, I resolved that I might do it again.

I think for girls, jeans and sneakers are okay.  If she wears high heeled shoes, it's hard to walk.  When we're together, and she's really dressed up, I care if she says to me, "That's alright."  Outward appearance isn't everything for important people.

マツジュン (Matsujun)
Going after a trip is alright, but I want to wear what I want

Lately, I've mostly worn vintage clothing, before it became winter, I didn't wear any outerwear, just 2 or 3 T-shirts, and I could control how much I put on.  Now I want vintage T-shirts (laughs).  At my house, I have roughly 50.  If I chose design, I also chose size and cloth.  I don't care about price.  I bought old, expensive vintage T-shirts, but they're stupid.  In that case, it's better if I bought good quality T-shirts.

Check and Bohemian, I think it's good If I go on a trip for fun.  But I go off crusing where ever I like in Japan, I think (T/N:sorry, the end of this sentence was blurry).  Since, I'm the type who will definitely go off as I Iike, I like to wear whatever I like when I go a on a trip, I think.  I've been interested in things for a while.  I might have underwear from high school.  My clothes today are a jersey and a sweater, and under that is sweatpants and underwear, and a knit hat.  My shoes are boot-like sneakers (laughs).  It seemed cold outside, but just wearing that seemed okay, I think.  When I wear clothes, I do it according to usefulness.  When I dance, I wear pants and shoes that are easy to dance in.

A fashion model isn't anything except to show what works and what doesn't, and what has become important, I think.  For example, America's west coast, London, Paris, and Italy are all different.  It seems like on the west coast, T-shirts and shorts are popular. Since that doesn't work in other places, Tokyo has various fashions, and it may or may not have that feeling.  As for fashion, in documentary photo collections that you cut out, those become reference.

翔ちゃん (Sho-chan)
I buy things in season

This winter, I bought down clothes.  Since I'm not the type to watch models, I bought it.  Lately, Even though I thought to go buy clothes, I really can't go.  I usually go to three different stores, and what I want I can't pick because the seasons are changing and I go by car, and by the time I pick what I like, the season is over.  Shopping, it goes fast.  Shops that I still go to from a long time ago had fun designs and the people who worked there knew my face.  But if I try it on once I buy it, I forget that I bought it, and eventually it's out of season and I haven't worn it, and it's worthless.  Since winter clothes are expensive, I have hesitation about buying them (laughs).  When I think of that, I want shoes.  Now I'm wearing boots that have a metal fitting in them, and it's like I broke them when I put them on.  I want to go buy new ones soon.  By the way, the day I buy clothes, afterwards I put them on my bed how I like.  In the morning I don't have time to spare.  Because it's practical on days I work, I don't have time to go through my clothes.

Now, I should make a new suit.  The last time I bought a suit was for my college graduation, and as was expected I wanted a new one.  This time, I think I'll get an order made one.  On News Zero, you have to come with a suit, and have one a necktie, and since I have a lot, a suit is essential.

For girls' fashion, whatever is good, but snowboard wear is cute.  Girls on the ski slopes look cute more than practical (laughs)!


Comments 
27th-Dec-2008 04:40 am (UTC)
awww!!

Today I'm wearing a T-shirt and jeans. My stylist said my underwear were flashy...really!? By the way, they're yellow. They have a pattern of 100,000,000 yen bills all over them, and they're a present from Riida (laughs)

that kill me XDD haha!

THANKSS!
27th-Dec-2008 05:19 am (UTC)
bills. this goes to show that ohchan knows nino SO well. lol.
(Deleted comment)
27th-Dec-2008 05:32 am (UTC)
ohmiya will damage brains at any time of the day. XD
27th-Dec-2008 05:36 am (UTC)
WORD.

XD!!
oh btw, me loves u icon XD
27th-Dec-2008 05:50 am (UTC)
ohmiya chuus! haha thanks. ^^
28th-Dec-2008 12:37 am (UTC)
you are welcome
27th-Dec-2008 05:58 am (UTC)
They have a pattern of 100,000,000 yen bills all over them, and they're a present from Riida (laughs).

No matter how you look at it, that must be Nino's favourite underwear, LOL XD

I don't really want to show off, so it's better to be plain and simple.
That summed up Oh-chan nicely XD But leather pants? XD eh. Eh. EH? Oh-chan dyed his hair himself? O_O

Since winter clothes are expensive, I have hesitation about buying them (laughs).
That's what I think, lol. But Sho-chan? XD I am the same, I hate it when I buy things but then end up not wearing them :/

Refering to your other post:
Oh, and please get Johnny to get you into a good drama!! I'll definitely watch.....
That's exactly what I said T_T I don't care if it's a supporting role. As long as it's a good supporting role D:

This is cool! I say and usually I don't try it on and just buy it.
LOL. That's because Aiba-chan looks good in everything :P

Thank you for the translations :DDD
28th-Dec-2008 12:39 am (UTC)
welcome
27th-Dec-2008 05:58 am (UTC)
hahahah nino's underwear!!! from riida!!! *_*

and clumsy sho spoilt his shoes -_-

thanks for subbing this, <333

28th-Dec-2008 12:40 am (UTC)
people seem to like that part...

and nothing less expected of our sho

and you're welcome ^^
28th-Dec-2008 04:24 am (UTC)
its too funny xD


27th-Dec-2008 06:32 am (UTC)
Thanks for translating! Maybe someday Ohno will start buying himself clothes. XD
28th-Dec-2008 12:40 am (UTC)
haha, i don't see that happening actually. but you're welcome
27th-Dec-2008 08:03 am (UTC)
OHMIYA KAWAII~~~ Nino, that's shameless, but I love it. (:

and Ohno, good that you're spoiling Nino and not Chinen. HAHA
28th-Dec-2008 12:41 am (UTC)
i'm glad too ^^
27th-Dec-2008 11:34 am (UTC)
aw, oh-chan bought underwear for nino xD xD xD Seems like he buys clothes for other people.. eh.
Thanks for the translation :D
28th-Dec-2008 12:42 am (UTC)
yes, it does seem that way. too bad he can't buy his own...

and you're welcome
27th-Dec-2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
of course it's flashy, it's yellow and have 100,000,000 yen pattern too!! XD

i really wish that ohno will stay with black hair forever~ :)

jun, a fashionista, so this is his 'thing'..enuff said!

sho-kun, too busy to sorted-out his own clothes! XD

thank you for translating..btw, may i scanlate?
28th-Dec-2008 12:43 am (UTC)
heehee, go ahead ^^
28th-Dec-2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
thank you!:)
and btw, i'm working on your translation of 'arashi-love message'..once, i've finished i'll let you know..hopefully asap!
27th-Dec-2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you
28th-Dec-2008 12:43 am (UTC)
welcome
27th-Dec-2008 03:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much for the translation! So Ohno doesn´t need to buy clothes because gets a lot from different people. Lucky him...
28th-Dec-2008 12:44 am (UTC)
i know right...i wish i could have that many *good* clothes given to me...

and you are very welcome ^^
27th-Dec-2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
I really want to see that pants D:

Thank you so much for the translation!
28th-Dec-2008 12:45 am (UTC)
ya, i think a lot of fans would want to see them

you're welcome much
27th-Dec-2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
:D this translation was fun to read :) thanks!
28th-Dec-2008 12:46 am (UTC)
hehe, it was fun to translate and you're welcome ^^

ps-i love your icon
28th-Dec-2008 12:26 am (UTC)
thx for the translation~
this is real interesting~
haha~ i found lately, all the interviews r related to either them personally, or their member loves~
niceee~
28th-Dec-2008 12:47 am (UTC)
i agree, they've been very personal and loving lately

and you're welcome
28th-Dec-2008 08:00 am (UTC)
thankk uu
29th-Dec-2008 04:38 am (UTC)
hi. thanks for translating.. ^^;;

i must say that jun really knows his stuff.. ^^

i copied a part of your trans in my blog.. i mean.. 2 sentences.. that with nino wearing ohchans gift.. i credited you twice. and directed it to your blog. i hope its ok.
29th-Dec-2008 09:39 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing =D
30th-Dec-2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Hahahaha thanks for the translation, was interesting xD
30th-Dec-2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
omg! I don't know how yen looks like so I imagined dollars when I read Nino's part XD

thank you for this XD
9th-Jan-2009 09:46 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing. loved it.^^,
9th-Jan-2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
you are quite welcome ^^
11th-Jan-2009 07:22 am (UTC) - Wow!!! arigatou gozaimasu...
Anonymous
heheh.. tnx for translating this article...

U know my father hav that mag, the Myojo 2009....

But he is on his job so I can't saw the pix on that article.. hehehe

I want to see their pix on that aricle...

Oh-chan is totally cute and he loves nino a lot.. hehehehe... buying an underwear w/ that price huh??.... heheheh

again,, tnx for tranlating it...^_^
11th-Jan-2009 10:37 pm (UTC) - Re: Wow!!! arigatou gozaimasu...
you're welcome...and I'm sure you can find the pix somewhere...i think i cited the person who has them in my first page of this...gl finding them!
16th-Jan-2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Thank you for translating.
This is a great interview ne. ^^
They are so cute.
17th-May-2010 01:59 pm (UTC)
I'm late but Thanks for reading!
17th-May-2010 11:18 am (UTC)
Thank you...enjoy this old article so much,
Nino's ...XDD
17th-May-2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks for reading!
This page was loaded Jul 28th 2017, 6:31 am GMT.